x
Almost there! Please complete this form and click the button below to gain instant access.
EliteFitness.com FREE Email Series: How You Can Use Winstrol, Masteron, HGH, and Testosterone for a Perfect, Muscular Physique!
- -
We hate SPAM and promise to keep your email address safe.
- -
puritysourcelabs.rudomestic-supply.com

Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!


Welcome to the EliteFitness.com Bodybuilding Site! Please join this discussion about Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought! within the Anabolic Steroids category.

Excerpt: Hi, I am a first time TestE user, running 500mg a week total, with nothing additional! I am onto my third week and have got a little paranoid (as the newbies do) around gyno as I started having a tingly sensation, though nothing more. so I decided to get my bloods done. - again, maybe another newbie mistake not getting them done before and during! I have read the initial post which is very informative, however i am having an issue trying to gauge how 'severe' or not my results are!

Read more or register here to join the discussion below...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 11
  1. #1

    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0

    Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    Hi,

    I am a first time TestE user, running 500mg a week total, with nothing additional!

    I am onto my third week and have got a little paranoid (as the newbies do) around gyno as I started having a tingly sensation, though nothing more. so I decided to get my bloods done. - again, maybe another newbie mistake not getting them done before and during!
    I have read the initial post which is very informative, however i am having an issue trying to gauge how 'severe' or not my results are!

    So im hoping someone with a lot of experience would offer an opinion:
    Oestradiol - 283 pmol/L ('normal' indicated to be 41 - 159)...
    Progesterone - 0.962 nmol/L ('normal' indicated to be 0 - 0.474)... - TBH, i think i might be naturally high in this as i have all the 'effects' naturally :/
    Prolactin - 265 mU/L (normal indicated to be 86 - 324)...

    Clearly the Oestrogen and Progesterone are high... I just don't know if these figures are dangerously high, managebly high or 'chill, not too high at all really'...

    I have Nolvadex, Clomid and Proviron - Looking towards PCT options...

    However I only have the natural AI DIM which i've only just started taking - I don't have any Arimidex :/

    Experienced opinions would be greatly received, Thanks

  2. #2
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    19,359
    Rep Power
    3426

    Re: Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    why on the planet earth would you start a cycle, especially a cycle with test, which you SHOULD KNOW converts to estrogen, and NOT have an AI at least on hand??? why are you using steroids when you dont really know what you are doing? its okay to be new at this and its okay to learn but man, what you have done here is wreckless... you dont know how to run a proper pct, you dont know what ancillaries to be using and im sure you didnt get pre cycle bloodwork either, right??

  3. #3

    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    Honestly, I know all these things! Iím pretty well read, but donít have the contacts to obtain this stuff easily... - hence I have the over the counter AI...

    I have been getting bits here and there... and like I say, Iím not really showing symptoms as such, just got a bit paranoid!

    I did test years ago and didnít have any issues... I also fell in the trap of Ďyouíll be fine on this doseí statements...

    I see you comment on a lot of the posts! If you have some thoughts on my results Iíd appreciate it! - Iíve read some other articles which would indicate Iím not that much over the Ďnormalí level...

    Obviously you can chew me out some more, but that seems a little counter productive now...

    Thanks


    Sent from my iPhone using EliteFitness

  4. #4

    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    Quote Quote posted by dylangemelli View Post
    why on the planet earth would you start a cycle, especially a cycle with test, which you SHOULD KNOW converts to estrogen, and NOT have an AI at least on hand??? why are you using steroids when you dont really know what you are doing? its okay to be new at this and its okay to learn but man, what you have done here is wreckless... you dont know how to run a proper pct, you dont know what ancillaries to be using and im sure you didnt get pre cycle bloodwork either, right??

    I just sent a long reply but it didnít submit, pfff...

    In short, Iím well read, I get it, I agree! I ran test years ago and was fine, and fell into the whole trap of self reassurance given I struggle to source this stuff - hence Iím using over the counter AIís!!

    Iím not showing any symptoms as such, just got myself a little paranoid and the results didnít help!

    I appreciate you write a lot of responses on the threads... do you have a view on my results? - I would appreciate your thoughts... I have since read some articles stating theyíre only just over the expected Ďnormalí levels...

    You can of course continue to chew me out... but Iíd sooner some thoughts on the results/levels... unless you donít know, in which case no worries


    Sent from my iPhone using EliteFitness

  5. #5
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    37,466
    Rep Power
    122774

    Re: Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    I would stop the test and start taking nolva until you get ur hands on an AI ASAP.

    you learned your lesson the hard way. Dylan is right always have everything on hand first
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults
    Looking for a steroid source? click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale

  6. #6
    Moderator SteveMobsterG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    11,409
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    So... all that and you don't have an AI. And so you can't use one etc etc

    PSL Ambassador - Tried, Tested, Trusted.

  7. #7

    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    Quote Quote posted by SteveMobsterG View Post
    So... all that and you don't have an AI. And so you can't use one etc etc
    I have some now, and Iím listening to the other Steve...

    So the SC narrative can continue

  8. #8
    Moderator MasonicBodybuilder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    8,111
    Rep Power
    61

    Re: Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    I would either get some aromasin from either Domestic-Supply or sarms.forsale. If for some reason you do not do that then lower your dose to closer to 300mg per week. The results will not be as good but you will lower the aromatization.
    ***Canadians, hit me up on Wickr Mobile (MasonicBB) for my steroid source***





  9. #9
    Chairman Member cbbram's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Posts
    2,919
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    well lesson learned here I think... moving on
    Contact me on Wickr Me mobile messaging app (cbbram) for 1 on 1 consultations for PED sources, questions, and cycle advice.

  10. #10
    Chairman Member Tazz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    623
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Understanding my blood work - experienced opinions sought!

    get an AI asap..

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 34
    Last Post: 02-Dec-2005, 06:00 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-Mar-2003, 03:21 AM
  3. Advice sought on delicate matter....
    By Baby Gorilla in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26-Oct-2002, 07:52 PM
  4. spam mail. help sought
    By slickdadd in forum Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 19-Apr-2002, 02:42 AM
  5. INTELLIGENCE OPERATIONS: Sent Away Spies Now Sought
    By DcupSheepNipples in forum Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-Oct-2001, 02:09 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •