x
Almost there! Please complete this form and click the button below to gain instant access.
EliteFitness.com FREE Email Series: How You Can Use Winstrol, Masteron, HGH, and Testosterone for a Perfect, Muscular Physique!
- -
We hate SPAM and promise to keep your email address safe.
- -

Are my blood levels normal?


Welcome to the EliteFitness.com Bodybuilding Site! Please join this discussion about Are my blood levels normal? within the Anabolic Steroids category.

Excerpt: I知 running test 500mg/wk tren 400mg/wk and EQ 600mg/wk. I had my gyno starting to get a little sensitive so to I ran letro at 2.5mg daily and nothing really happened. So I thought it may have been prolactin. So instead of playing to many guessing games I got bloods done yesterday. Results were for estradiol is 24 and my prolactin is a 7.5. They seem pretty normal but is it possible me running letro it could have gaven elevated numbers? Or should I be fine to come off my AIs and not start

Read more or register here to join the discussion below...

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    All Natural
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    13
    Rep Power
    0

    Are my blood levels normal?

    I知 running test 500mg/wk tren 400mg/wk and EQ 600mg/wk. I had my gyno starting to get a little sensitive so to I ran letro at 2.5mg daily and nothing really happened. So I thought it may have been prolactin. So instead of playing to many guessing games I got bloods done yesterday. Results were for estradiol is 24 and my prolactin is a 7.5. They seem pretty normal but is it possible me running letro it could have gaven elevated numbers? Or should I be fine to come off my AIs and not start caber? Thanks in advance!

  2. #2
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    33,486
    Rep Power
    122767

    Re: Are my blood levels normal?

    you should be using an AI from day 1.. not hop on letro once you start feeling gyno

    you are wasting your time if you aren't going to run the cycle properly.. estrogen being balanced is important.
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. contact me I can help you
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    ask me for coupons to N2bm, juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  3. #3
    All Natural
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    13
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Are my blood levels normal?

    Quote Quote posted by stevesmi View Post
    you should be using an AI from day 1.. not hop on letro once you start feeling gyno

    you are wasting your time if you aren't going to run the cycle properly.. estrogen being balanced is important.
    I was using an AI before hand sorry for not making that apparent. Thank you for your input

  4. #4
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    17,105
    Rep Power
    3419

    Re: Are my blood levels normal?

    everything looks fine right now. generally tren can make your estradiol look a lot higher than it is in bloodwork so its hard to say but everything you listed looks completely normal

  5. #5
    All Natural
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    13
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Are my blood levels normal?

    Quote Quote posted by dylangemelli View Post
    everything looks fine right now. generally tren can make your estradiol look a lot higher than it is in bloodwork so its hard to say but everything you listed looks completely normal
    Yea I知 not so sure what to do at this point. Maybe drop AIs completely unless symptoms occur or continue my adex eod .5-1mg.

  6. #6
    Elite Moderator muskate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    9,408
    Rep Power
    520

    Re: Are my blood levels normal?

    Keep taking the Adex at .5mg EOD and add in caber at .25mg EOD
    Trevor Kouritzin
    Chemical Engineer, Sports Nutrition masters student
    Pro bodybuilder, International model
    Evolutionary Radio podcast host
    http://Instagram.com/TrevorKouritzin
    For training inquires please send me a private message or email [email protected]


  7. #7
    Moderator SteveMobsterG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    7,642
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Are my blood levels normal?

    Quote Quote posted by AirborneTrav View Post
    I知 running test 500mg/wk tren 400mg/wk and EQ 600mg/wk. I had my gyno starting to get a little sensitive so to I ran letro at 2.5mg daily and nothing really happened. So I thought it may have been prolactin. So instead of playing to many guessing games I got bloods done yesterday. Results were for estradiol is 24 and my prolactin is a 7.5. They seem pretty normal but is it possible me running letro it could have gaven elevated numbers? Or should I be fine to come off my AIs and not start caber? Thanks in advance!
    Every single test I've ever seen comes with averages alongside the results. You don't need to ask.

    And use an AI from day one

  8. #8
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    33,486
    Rep Power
    122767

    Re: Are my blood levels normal?

    Quote Quote posted by AirborneTrav View Post
    I was using an AI before hand sorry for not making that apparent. Thank you for your input
    if you still got gyno it could be you are super sensitive to aromatizing compounds, your AI was fake or you ran it too low.. hard to know.

    letro isn't something you want to use often though, it is too harsh
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. contact me I can help you
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    ask me for coupons to N2bm, juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  9. #9
    All Natural
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    13
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Are my blood levels normal?

    Quote Quote posted by stevesmi View Post
    if you still got gyno it could be you are super sensitive to aromatizing compounds, your AI was fake or you ran it too low.. hard to know.

    letro isn't something you want to use often though, it is too harsh
    I think Iツ知 just super sensitive. I understand that letro is a harsh compound but for someone like me compared to someone else couldnツ稚 letro be the answer since we all respond differently? I just noticed with adex my right nipple continued to stay sore without improvement and that .5 eod. I know letro isnツ稚 easy on the lipids.

  10. #10
    Moderator MasonicBodybuilder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    7,422
    Rep Power
    54

    Re: Are my blood levels normal?

    After this cycle get that gyno taken care of permanently. You want to deal with it before running another cycle.



Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-Jun-2009, 04:28 PM
  2. what to do to get blood levels normal?
    By pee-wee in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-Dec-2008, 04:35 PM
  3. list of blood tests and their normal levels
    By shortstack in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 13-Jan-2005, 08:19 AM
  4. When blood levels return to normal...
    By mcr in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 30-Aug-2004, 12:19 PM
  5. blood test, how long to restore normal levels?
    By steeljay in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-Oct-2002, 06:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •