x
Almost there! Please complete this form and click the button below to gain instant access.
EliteFitness.com FREE Email Series: How You Can Use Winstrol, Masteron, HGH, and Testosterone for a Perfect, Muscular Physique!
- -
We hate SPAM and promise to keep your email address safe.
- -
puritysourcelabs.rudomestic-supply.com

Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!


Welcome to the EliteFitness.com Bodybuilding Site! Please join this discussion about Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!! within the Anabolic Steroids category.

Excerpt: I just got my test levels checked, and my level was 169. I only used 10,000 iu's(spread over 2 weeks) of HCG+ Clomid after my last cycle-1.5grams-11 weeks. It has been around 2.5 months since the PCT has been completed. This concerns me ALOT as i'm only 23 years old. Here is what someone else has suggested, let me know what you think. Weeks 1-3: 500ius HCG EOD Weeks 4-8: 300ius HCG EOD Weeks 1-18: 20mgs of nolva ED Weeks 9-18: 100mgs clomid ED

Read more or register here to join the discussion below...

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 21
  1. #1
    Good Broly nuthnbutfords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    196
    Rep Power
    76

    A Simple Yes Or No Will Do!!!

    I just got my test levels checked, and my level was 169. I only used
    10,000 iu's(spread over 2 weeks) of HCG+ Clomid after my last cycle-1.5grams-11 weeks. It has been around 2.5 months since the PCT has been completed. This concerns me ALOT as i'm only 23 years old.

    Here is what someone else has suggested, let me know what you think.

    Weeks 1-3: 500ius HCG EOD
    Weeks 4-8: 300ius HCG EOD
    Weeks 1-18: 20mgs of nolva ED
    Weeks 9-18: 100mgs clomid ED

    Any input would be greatly appreciated.
    Last edited by nuthnbutfords; 21-Feb-2006 at 07:09 PM. Reason: To get replies

  2. #2
    Pro Bodybuilder
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    810
    Rep Power
    64

    Re: Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!

    ^^^^ thats not good at all, anyone want to help a brotha out?

  3. #3
    Good Broly nuthnbutfords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    196
    Rep Power
    76

    Re: Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!

    Just became a Platinum Member, so I could search. Here is what I found, let me know what you guys think.



    --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    "Is your Testosterone SHUT DOWN? FIX IT!"


    First of all the #1 side of AAS use in men is a VERY shitty lipid profile with a very poor Hdl to total cholesterol ratio

    .....that said there are some users that do not seem to be able to recover their natural test production. This is usually a result of being "on" too long at one time or not staying off long enough between cycles to allow for full recovery..... but it can happen occasionally to anyone.
    The main reason why recovery is slow is usually because the testes have shrunk and are having a hard time responding to LH. So if you insist on doing cycles over 8 weeks long and do not take an equal time off then be damn sure to use HCG 300-500iu's per day while on or at least for a couple weeks mid cycle and the last two weeks of a cycle. This will prevent testes shrinkage.

    BTW the mild androgen nandrolone affects one the worst in this regard let me lake that perfectly clear, although any androgen can cause a problem.

    HOW TO FIX THE PROBLEM.

    #1 get a total testosterone test done to be sure it is indeed a test problem. If your value is less than 300 then you have a case.

    #2. take 2500 iu's of HCG every 4th day. Inject either sub Q or IM. Best place is in the belly fat sub Q. Continue for 32 days.

    #3.Also do 50mg of clomid twice per day with food(helps absorbtion) Also include10mg of nolvadex per day. Do all the above for 32 days.

    Then wait two weeks and get your test level checked again.

    If that doesn't work then double the dose of HCG for 4 injections every 4th day. Than do 2500 iu's for 4 shots ..one every 4th day.
    Do clomid and nolva throughout as above. Two weeks after finishing get the test checked again.

    Good Luck

  4. #4
    Good Broly nuthnbutfords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    196
    Rep Power
    76

    Re: Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!

    Come on bros...i've searched and read all threads. A little input is all i'm looking for.

  5. #5
    Pro Bodybuilder
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    810
    Rep Power
    64

    Re: Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!

    the above looks good except run the nolva/clomid about 2 weeks past the hcg, run an ai like a-dex while on the hcg and tper if of it through the remaining nolva/clomid, up the nolva to 40mg once the hcg is done aswell. hope this helps.

    ^^^^ for anyone else.

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    the big woods to the north
    Posts
    1,047
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!

    check out this thread. some great info in here that may help you out.

  7. #7
    Good Broly nuthnbutfords's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2004
    Posts
    196
    Rep Power
    76

    Re: Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!

    Thank you guys for responding. I just got done reading Anthony Roberts quide for PCT and here is what he suggests. http://www.mesomorphosis.com/article...le-therapy.htm

    Very good read, prolly best i've ever read on PCT. I might run the HCG a little higher at the start, since i've been done w/my first course of HCG for around 2.5 months, and my values are still low. Might run longer than 6 weeks as well.

  8. #8
    Good Broly dilznik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    [email protected]
    Posts
    157
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!

    I once tried to adjust my test for some bloodwork being done in hope of getting some prescription testosterone. I did d-bol at 25mg daily for 3 weeks until about 5 days prior to the test. I know some might think it was dumb.... so do I. It didn't work. For some reason my test levels were normal, except my chloestorel levelswhich were high and that led to a shit load more blood tests.

  9. #9
    Good Broly mikevegas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    East Coast
    Posts
    247
    Rep Power
    73

    Re: Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!

    HCG should not be taken for more than four weeks at a time, or you risk your own body's gonadotrophin production stopping for good, and that would be very bad. HCG kicks hard within hours of injection, then has a second kick the fourth day. For that reason, you should inject every fifth day, 2500iu is the smart dosage.

    Since your count is so low, I would suggest that you do not take Clomid with the HCG, rather one at a time since the first round you tried didn't help at all. I would do two seperate and independant four week cycles of each drug, meaning HCG, Clomid, HCG, Clomid. The dosage on Clomid should be 50 mg a day. Wait one month after coming off your recovery attempt and retest to see outcome. Make sure to take Nolvadex with the HCG.

  10. #10
    Elite Bodybuilder Triple J's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2001
    Posts
    1,707
    Rep Power
    86

    Re: Low Test Levels From Bloodwork!!!

    ok it looks like you figured out you just need to run another PCT ... you probably ran the other one too soon while long esters were still in your system. its not rocket science so run the brand of PCT you like, but I suspect a 6-8 week PCT run would be plenty .. also i like an anti-a included in my PCT but at your age it might be overkill. the basic premise here is to get your balls working quickly (hcg), then stimulate the HPTA by minmizing the estrogen signal recieved at the hypothalamus (SERMs, anti-a's). HCG w/nolva, followed by nolva/clomid. I think 20mg/d nolva, 50mg/d clomid is PLENTY. naturally you are concerned about restoring function thus you want higher doses but time is your ally, not overdose

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 13-Oct-2008, 11:56 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 21-Jul-2006, 01:11 PM
  3. Got my bloodwork done low test levels still???!!!
    By jb160 in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 16-Feb-2005, 10:41 PM
  4. Bloodwork for test levels this week but I'm on prop
    By trinidad in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 31-Jan-2005, 11:15 PM
  5. Bloodwork says test levels normal... bummed
    By split endz in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 20-Sep-2004, 11:49 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •