x
Almost there! Please complete this form and click the button below to gain instant access.
EliteFitness.com FREE Email Series: How You Can Use Winstrol, Masteron, HGH, and Testosterone for a Perfect, Muscular Physique!
- -
We hate SPAM and promise to keep your email address safe.
- -

How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????


Welcome to the EliteFitness.com Bodybuilding Site! Please join this discussion about How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2??????? within the Anabolic Steroids category.

Excerpt: Experienced aas user. First time on dht derived compounds, thought I wouldn't need an estrogen inhibitor because of research I found showing that mast and proviron compete with e2 receptors yada yada yada. That was wrong. Lost libido, got bloods, E2 was high. I have tons of Aromasin and Letro on hand (possible adex gotta look). I Started taking 25mg of aromasin a day, I assumed that at some point my libido would return indicating indicating E2 was at a good range and I would titrate

Read more or register here to join the discussion below...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    All Natural
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    17
    Rep Power
    0

    How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    Experienced aas user. First time on dht derived compounds, thought I wouldn't need an estrogen inhibitor because of research I found showing that mast and proviron compete with e2 receptors yada yada yada. That was wrong. Lost libido, got bloods, E2 was high. I have tons of Aromasin and Letro on hand (possible adex gotta look). I Started taking 25mg of aromasin a day, I assumed that at some point my libido would return indicating indicating E2 was at a good range and I would titrate the aromasin dosage at that point. After 4 days and 100mg of aromasin later, no return of libido was noted. I'm wondering if I over shot it and crashed E2.


    Questions:
    1. With E2 of 94.3 pg/ml would 100mg of Aromasin crash my e2?
    2. Whats the best way to go about handling this? Won't be getting bloods until monday and even then I probably won't have results until Thursday or even later sometimes. I feel the same and have no idea if my E2 is low or high. How do I proceed in the meantime? Continue aromasin? or up hcg for a little extra e2?


    cruising

    32 yo 6-8% body
    test 280mg ew
    Mast 140mg ew
    provirion 175mg ew ( 25mg ed)



    Testosterone, Total, LC/MS
    2159.2 HIGH 264.0-916.0 ng/dL
    Free Testosterone(Direct)
    50.0 HIGH 8.7-25.1 pg/mL
    Prolactin 11.7 NORMAL 4.0-15.2 ng/mL 02
    Estradiol
    94.3 HIGH 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 02
    Estradiol, Sensitive
    84.5 HIGH 8.0-35.0 pg/mL 01
    Progesterone
    0.3 NORMAL 0.0-0.5 ng/mL 02
    Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum
    28.8 NORMAL 16.5-55.9 nmol/L 02

  2. #2
    All Natural
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    17
    Rep Power
    0

    Post Re: How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    Bloods were a little jumbled

    Testosterone, Total, LC/MS
    2159.2 HIGH 264.0-916.0 ng/dL

    Free Testosterone(Direct)
    50.0 HIGH 8 .7-25.1 pg/mL

    Prolactin
    11.7 NORMAL 4.0-15.2 ng/mL 02

    Estradiol
    94.3 HIGH 7.6-42.6 pg/mL 02

    Estradiol, Sensitive
    84.5 HIGH 8.0-35.0 pg/mL 01

    Progesterone
    0.3 NORMAL 0.0-0.5 ng/mL 02

    Sex Horm Binding Glob, Serum
    28.8 NORMAL 16.5-55.9 nmol/L 02

  3. #3
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    17,980
    Rep Power
    3421

    Re: How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    it takes more than 4 days man... 25 mg of aromasin is plenty to go with but it will take a few weeks... you also need legit armoasin, which i have no clue if you have or not... your masteron dose is pointless... 140 mg per week will do next to nothing..

    give it a few weeks... you shouldnt have estrogen that high with only 280 mg of test so i have no idea the cause unless you dont have what you think you have in terms of products...

    wait for your bloodwork and if you want to scale back the aromasin, go ahead but in just 4 days, you cant expect much of a change either way

  4. #4
    All Natural
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    17
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    Quote Quote posted by dylangemelli View Post
    your masteron dose is pointless... 140 mg per week will do next to nothing..
    Its just for libido.

    Quote Quote posted by dylangemelli View Post
    give it a few weeks... you shouldnt have estrogen that high with only 280 mg of test so i have no idea the cause unless you dont have what you think you have in terms of products...
    Your tellinge me...... I started this cruise on 200mg test and 100mg npp. I do take 500 hcg ew though.

    Quote Quote posted by dylangemelli View Post
    wait for your bloodwork and if you want to scale back the aromasin, go ahead but in just 4 days, you cant expect much of a change either way
    So you think my E2 is still high? If its still high shouldn't I continue aromasin at 25mg ed?

  5. #5
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    17,980
    Rep Power
    3421

    How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    I have no clue what your e2 is now, im not a psychic. I cant imagine in only 4 days its dropped much so i would continue with aromasin and get bloodwork done again as u have planned


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro

  6. #6
    All Natural
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    17
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    Thanks bro for you input. How oftne should I get blood work until my libido returns? Weekly?

  7. #7
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    17,980
    Rep Power
    3421

    Re: How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    Quote Quote posted by CrusherCurtis View Post
    Thanks bro for you input. How oftne should I get blood work until my libido returns? Weekly?
    No u have to give it time. Wait until u get your results man.


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro

  8. #8
    Chairman Member P0N's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2019
    Posts
    1,337
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    Listen to Dylan on this.

  9. #9
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    34,981
    Rep Power
    122769

    Re: How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    a couple points to add:

    1. you can get bloodwork done and results the next day.. see my signature on how to do it without dealing with the beaucrasy of going to a doctor and waiting for results

    2. you always want to use an AI from day 1, you learned your lesson already but just need to clarify for others

    3. once your estrogen is out of control the best way to get it under control is stopping the steroids and adding an AI at a proper dosage. you wouldn't try and stop a semi with spikes on a track vs. just hitting the brakes right?
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. contact me I can help you
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    ask me for coupons to N2bm, juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  10. #10

    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    4
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: How to use Aromasin to properly lower e2???????

    Aromasin dropped my E2 from 60ish to 17pg/ml on 10mg eod. I feel best in the 30-40pg/ml range. SHBG 15nmol/l typically. 25mg/day would eliminate e2 in me and Id feel like death. If you eliminate it it will take quite a bit of time for you to feel better after its back up. A good friend had his <2 for 2 years straight. It took him 8 months to feel somewhat normal again after I intervened and told him his AAS protocols were bunk. The last thing he needed was an AI. Even with total T in the 1500-2000ng/dL range his e2 is <20. He thought he had an estradiol problem and it was hurting him so he was taking 1mg/day of anastrazole for 2 years straight. Very bad for health. His joints hurt and his lipids were bad.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 27-Sep-2017, 08:39 PM
  2. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 27-May-2010, 09:04 AM
  3. Is there a "heres how to properly use use growth " thread out there yet?
    By orca in forum Women's Fitness (Female Bodybuilding and Training)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22-Aug-2003, 12:17 AM
  4. Replies: 18
    Last Post: 22-Sep-2001, 03:13 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •