x
Almost there! Please complete this form and click the button below to gain instant access.
EliteFitness.com FREE Email Series: How You Can Use Winstrol, Masteron, HGH, and Testosterone for a Perfect, Muscular Physique!
- -
We hate SPAM and promise to keep your email address safe.
- -

Failed PCT? Low test after pct


Welcome to the EliteFitness.com Bodybuilding Site! Please join this discussion about Failed PCT? Low test after pct within the Anabolic Steroids category.

Excerpt: Hey all, Sorry for this common question. I just finished the perfect pct protocol (clomid, nolva, gw501, cardarine, aromasin ) after a 16 week test, deca , eq and drol cycle. I stopped the eq and deca two weeks prior to the end of the cycle and waited 2 weeks until starting pct. I got a blood test done with one day remaining yesterday and the results show my test is 373, Lh is 0.2, fsh is 0.5. Estrogen is low. Is this a sign of a failed PCT? Should I start up again or just give

Read more or register here to join the discussion below...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15
  1. #1

    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    Hey all,

    Sorry for this common question.

    I just finished the perfect pct protocol (clomid, nolva, gw501, cardarine, aromasin ) after a 16 week test, deca , eq and drol cycle. I stopped the eq and deca two weeks prior to the end of the cycle and waited 2 weeks until starting pct.

    I got a blood test done with one day remaining yesterday and the results show my test is 373, Lh is 0.2, fsh is 0.5. Estrogen is low.

    Is this a sign of a failed PCT? Should I start up again or just give it time? I felt like shit for the first few weeks but feel okay now physically and mentally. My other results are messed up which is expected (lipid panel is not great, liver values are still elevated).


    Background about me:

    I'm 31 and a competitive Powerlifter. I'm 6'3, 232 right now. Elite deadlifter. I've been using steroids since fall 2014. I have not always been responsible and blasted and cruised for approximately one year. Never used hcg on any cycle I've done.

    I accepted the risks of hrt when I started. My only fear is that I won't be able to have children.

  2. #2
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    17,610
    Rep Power
    3420

    Re: Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    you are not supposed to get bloodwork done for at least 4 weeks after you finish pct

  3. #3

    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    Quote Quote posted by dylangemelli View Post
    you are not supposed to get bloodwork done for at least 4 weeks after you finish pct
    I understand that. I was worried about my lipid levels. I will be getting another test done again in four weeks.

    Shouldn't my fsh, lh and test be much higher than what it is considering the blood work was done while I had one day left of pct?

  4. #4
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    17,610
    Rep Power
    3420

    Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    Quote Quote posted by FitCdn702 View Post
    I understand that. I was worried about my lipid levels. I will be getting another test done again in four weeks.

    Shouldn't my fsh, lh and test be much higher than what it is considering the blood work was done while I had one day left of pct?
    No they wont be and thats why you dont test them then... for this very reason because it causes confusion


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro

  5. #5

    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    Quote Quote posted by dylangemelli View Post
    No they wont be and thats why you dont test them then... for this very reason because it causes confusion


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
    Okay thanks.

  6. #6

    Join Date
    May 2018
    Posts
    7
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    Quote Quote posted by dylangemelli View Post
    No they wont be and thats why you dont test them then... for this very reason because it causes confusion


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
    Sorry, additional questions.

    Someone I trust told me that I need to run another pct because I am still suppressed likely from the deca. He said he can tell because of my low lh/fsh and said it should be higher after using nolva/clomid. As stated my lh was 0.2 and my fsh was 0.5 a day before pct ended.

    No truth to this at all? So I should just wait it out?

  7. #7
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    17,610
    Rep Power
    3420

    Re: Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    you can do whatever you want.. you never even gave yourself a chance to recover... your not hearing me man... you do whatever you feel you need to do... ive said the same thing several times but its up to you and your comfort...

  8. #8
    Moderator SteveMobsterG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    8,555
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    Quote Quote posted by FitCdn702 View Post
    Sorry, additional questions.

    Someone I trust told me that I need to run another pct because I am still suppressed likely from the deca. He said he can tell because of my low lh/fsh and said it should be higher after using nolva/clomid. As stated my lh was 0.2 and my fsh was 0.5 a day before pct ended.

    No truth to this at all? So I should just wait it out?
    Go back a couple of posts and start from there.

  9. #9
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    34,378
    Rep Power
    122768

    Re: Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    Quote Quote posted by FitCdn702 View Post
    I've been using steroids since fall 2014. I have not always been responsible and blasted and cruised for approximately one year..
    did you run blood work before ?

    because based on what you wrote here your HPTA is going to be dysfunctional

    if you were shutdown before your last cycle, you aren't going to magically be g2g after. you basically never recovered in the first place and you may never after abusing steroids for a full year
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. contact me I can help you
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    ask me for coupons to N2bm, juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

  10. #10
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    34,378
    Rep Power
    122768

    Re: Failed PCT? Low test after pct

    Quote Quote posted by FitCdn702 View Post
    Sorry, additional questions.

    Someone I trust told me that I need to run another pct because I am still suppressed likely from the deca. He said he can tell because of my low lh/fsh and said it should be higher after using nolva/clomid. As stated my lh was 0.2 and my fsh was 0.5 a day before pct ended.

    No truth to this at all? So I should just wait it out?
    no and yes

    your friend needs to realize that a PCT cannot restart your HPTA. think about how ludicrous that is considering how many guys hop on TRT for life in their 20's.

    PCT is designed to give you a soft landing assuming you have a healthy HPTA in the first place. only your own body can recover
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. contact me I can help you
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    ask me for coupons to N2bm, juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

Similar Threads

  1. Failed A Military Steroid Test
    By rippeddog in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 34
    Last Post: 31-Jan-2011, 02:07 PM
  2. Failed drug test on probation? what now?
    By LiquidPhire in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 26-Nov-2006, 02:11 AM
  3. Failed drug test
    By rippeddog in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-Feb-2005, 07:25 PM
  4. Tim Sylvia failed 2nd drug test!
    By LARGELI in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-Apr-2004, 05:03 PM
  5. failed my road test today...wtf
    By t3c in forum Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 01-Oct-2003, 06:01 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •