x
Almost there! Please complete this form and click the button below to gain instant access.
EliteFitness.com FREE Email Series: How You Can Use Winstrol, Masteron, HGH, and Testosterone for a Perfect, Muscular Physique!
- -
We hate SPAM and promise to keep your email address safe.
- -
puritysourcelabsdomestic-supply
napsgeargenezapharmateuticals

Bloodwork after 4 weeks steroids


Welcome to the EliteFitness.com Bodybuilding Site! Please join this discussion about Bloodwork after 4 weeks steroids within the Anabolic Steroids category.

Excerpt: Just wanted some input on this blood work I got during cycle. I'm using testosterone cypionate and deca durabolin 400 mg each. I'm using proviron 50 mg a day. my AST and ALT came in elevated. and my LH and FSH are at zero. my estradiol is at 49 which is a bit High and my prolactin came in low. can you tell me your thoughts

Read more or register here to join the discussion below...

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    All Natural
    Join Date
    Dec 2020
    Posts
    13
    Rep Power
    0

    Bloodwork after 4 weeks steroids

    Just wanted some input on this blood work I got during cycle. I'm using testosterone cypionate and deca durabolin 400 mg each. I'm using proviron 50 mg a day. my AST and ALT came in elevated. and my LH and FSH are at zero. my estradiol is at 49 which is a bit High and my prolactin came in low. can you tell me your thoughts

  2. #2
    ELITE MODERATOR the_alcatraz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    30,132
    Rep Power
    6401

    Re: Bloodwork after 4 weeks steroids

    You need to get some cycle support asap add n2guard 7 caps/day to clean up that liver it's bad to have elevated alt/ast when you can keep the liver clean with n2g

  3. #3
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    39,093
    Rep Power
    122779

    Re: Bloodwork after 4 weeks steroids

    those are normal numbers for a steroid cycle like that

    you need n2guard to help you and you need to up your AI or lower your test dosage
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults
    Looking for a steroid source? click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <Ebooks 4sale


  4. #4
    Chairman Member BodyMonster34's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2019
    Posts
    1,224
    Rep Power
    21

    Re: Bloodwork after 4 weeks steroids

    Quote Quote posted by strongco View Post
    Just wanted some input on this blood work I got during cycle. I'm using testosterone cypionate and deca durabolin 400 mg each. I'm using proviron 50 mg a day. my AST and ALT came in elevated. and my LH and FSH are at zero. my estradiol is at 49 which is a bit High and my prolactin came in low. can you tell me your thoughts
    bro where you n2guard and AI?

  5. #5
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    20,013
    Rep Power
    3429

    Re: Bloodwork after 4 weeks steroids

    you definitely need n2guard... thats a no brainer on every cyclel

  6. #6
    Moderator SteveMobsterG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    13,105
    Rep Power
    38

    Re: Bloodwork after 4 weeks steroids

    Quote Quote posted by strongco View Post
    Just wanted some input on this blood work I got during cycle. I'm using testosterone cypionate and deca durabolin 400 mg each. I'm using proviron 50 mg a day. my AST and ALT came in elevated. and my LH and FSH are at zero. my estradiol is at 49 which is a bit High and my prolactin came in low. can you tell me your thoughts
    How does that compare to the tests you got before?

  7. #7
    Moderator MasonicBodybuilder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    9,646
    Rep Power
    65

    Re: Bloodwork after 4 weeks steroids

    That sounds pretty typical for what you are using.
    ***Canadians, hit me up on Wickr Mobile (MasonicBB) for my steroid source***





Similar Threads

  1. Bloodwork back, 8 Weeks Post Cycles, Interesting
    By bikercoz in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 29-Mar-2007, 01:50 PM
  2. two weeks past PCT, how to ask for bloodwork?
    By jokerswild in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 10-Jul-2005, 10:50 PM
  3. Bloodwork: Four Weeks Off
    By glennds in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 16-Mar-2005, 07:08 PM
  4. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 26-May-2004, 11:17 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26-Oct-2001, 12:48 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •