x
Almost there! Please complete this form and click the button below to gain instant access.
EliteFitness.com FREE Email Series: How You Can Use Winstrol, Masteron, HGH, and Testosterone for a Perfect, Muscular Physique!
- -
We hate SPAM and promise to keep your email address safe.
- -

Blood work done- gyno issue


Welcome to the EliteFitness.com Bodybuilding Site! Please join this discussion about Blood work done- gyno issue within the Anabolic Steroids category.

Excerpt: Hey guys, I had my blood work last week. I developed some gyno a couple months ago. The typical burning, painful swollen gland tissue. I had a bottle of the original Forma Stanzol that helped a little but not much. Iím taking Arimistane and itís not helping. I even tried exemestane from an online pharmacy and it didnít help. Iím 44, 250lb. and Iím presently taking via injection, 1 ML of testosterone cyp 200 mg/ml every 2 weeks/14 days for TRT. But what caused the gyno was when I started

Read more or register here to join the discussion below...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15
  1. #1
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    100
    Rep Power
    0

    Blood work done- gyno issue

    Hey guys, I had my blood work last week. I developed some gyno a couple months ago. The typical burning, painful swollen gland tissue. I had a bottle of the original Forma Stanzol that helped a little but not much. Iím taking Arimistane and itís not helping. I even tried exemestane from an online pharmacy and it didnít help.
    Iím 44, 250lb. and Iím presently taking via injection, 1 ML of testosterone cyp 200 mg/ml every 2 weeks/14 days for TRT.
    But what caused the gyno was when I started taking 1ML each week and then started the original Katanadrol and Epi-strong.
    Iíve run the pro hormone stacks before without an issue probably 7-8 times. But this is the first time with extra test.
    My Doctor is willing to try medication to see if that helps instead of getting the surgery, so Iíd like to see what some of you think would be good to try. Iíll attach the blood work screen shots.
    Thanks!Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_1635.JPG 
Views:	30 
Size:	80.0 KB 
ID:	140283


    Sent from my iPhone using EliteFitness

  2. #2
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    100
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Blood work done- gyno issue

    I canít get the other screen shots to attach. But the LH level was .02 with the normal limits .5-11.
    Estradiol level is 45 with normal limits 11-44



    Sent from my iPhone using EliteFitness

  3. #3
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    100
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Blood work done- gyno issue

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_1642.JPG 
Views:	33 
Size:	85.7 KB 
ID:	140284
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_1641.JPG 
Views:	30 
Size:	85.2 KB 
ID:	140285Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_1640.JPG 
Views:	28 
Size:	87.7 KB 
ID:	140286Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_1639.JPG 
Views:	31 
Size:	84.2 KB 
ID:	140287Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_1638.JPG 
Views:	26 
Size:	81.1 KB 
ID:	140288Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_1637.JPG 
Views:	26 
Size:	90.6 KB 
ID:	140289


    Sent from my iPhone using EliteFitness

  4. #4
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    100
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Blood work done- gyno issue

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_1643.JPG 
Views:	27 
Size:	85.5 KB 
ID:	140290Click image for larger version. 

Name:	IMG_1644.JPG 
Views:	26 
Size:	85.9 KB 
ID:	140291


    Sent from my iPhone using EliteFitness

  5. #5
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    17,618
    Rep Power
    3420

    Re: Blood work done- gyno issue

    i mean, your estrogen is barely out of range.. its not drastically high whatsoever and i cant see how that would justify you running something like letro... i wouldnt expect forma stanzol to do much for it and im not the biggest arimistane fan but quality aromasin should not have any problem so im wondering about the quality you had there because that should have done it quite easily considering your estrogen is in the 40's, which is not really something crazy concerning at all... you want to drop it some but its not like its something drastic that needs to be done here either

  6. #6
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    100
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Blood work done- gyno issue

    Dylan, thanks for the reply. Maybe the aromasin I tried wasnít good quality. Iíll ask the doc to prescribe that and get the good stuff.
    Is there something I should do to try to get the LH levels up back in range?


    Sent from my iPhone using EliteFitness

  7. #7
    Moderator dylangemelli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Location
    MAUI
    Posts
    17,618
    Rep Power
    3420

    Re: Blood work done- gyno issue

    Quote Quote posted by rugger75 View Post
    Dylan, thanks for the reply. Maybe the aromasin I tried wasnít good quality. Iíll ask the doc to prescribe that and get the good stuff.
    Is there something I should do to try to get the LH levels up back in range?


    Sent from my iPhone using EliteFitness
    If your in trt they will always be that low


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro

  8. #8
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    100
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Blood work done- gyno issue

    Quote Quote posted by dylangemelli View Post
    If your in trt they will always be that low


    Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro
    Oh ok, that makes sense. Thank you


    Sent from my iPhone using EliteFitness

  9. #9
    Moderator SteveMobsterG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    8,573
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Blood work done- gyno issue

    Dylan has you covered.

  10. #10
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    34,402
    Rep Power
    122768

    Re: Blood work done- gyno issue

    you are still running too much gear based on those numbers.. you need to inject weekly, not every 2 weeks going forward when using cyp

    for sustanon you can inject less since it has the deca ester

    if you run too much gear, you will get estrogen sides like gyno. that is the #1 mistake you made but your doctor still has you on too much gear so the problem will not get resolved until you lower the dosage

    you don't need surgery, fuck the doctor if that is what he wants you to do.. fucking CLOWNS.. he seriously is trying to make $$$$ off of you for him and his buddies. LOWER THE DOSAGE and get on an AI. you need to be your own doctor going forward and stop listening to these morons
    Now taking clients for 1 on 1 consults via skype. contact me I can help you
    Looking for a steroid source? drop me a visitor message or click> https://www.evolutionary.org/forums/...iii-59858.html
    http://goo.gl/kDk0zS <save 10% on bloodwork
    http://goo.gl/bVJ44F <authorized supp store deals
    https://goo.gl/Vy5WA7 <12 week bulker and cutting/fasting Ebooks 4sale
    ask me for coupons to N2bm, juvepharma, sarms1 etc.
    http://goo.gl/F9Yggp < click for Rx drugs

Similar Threads

  1. Gyno on Test E + Tren E (blood work done, please see, help)
    By SalieriJazz in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 01-Mar-2018, 08:48 PM
  2. Done done done
    By RachelEFC in forum Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 186
    Last Post: 05-Oct-2008, 10:56 PM
  3. Got blood work done...Red blood cell count high?
    By lakerpride in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 28-Oct-2004, 02:49 AM
  4. What Blood Work needs to be done prior to Using Gear?
    By KA-BAR in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-May-2001, 02:01 PM
  5. i'm supposed to get blood work done...
    By harpoon in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-May-2001, 05:04 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •