x
Almost there! Please complete this form and click the button below to gain instant access.
EliteFitness.com FREE Email Series: How You Can Use Winstrol, Masteron, HGH, and Testosterone for a Perfect, Muscular Physique!
- -
We hate SPAM and promise to keep your email address safe.
- -

Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)


Welcome to the EliteFitness.com Bodybuilding Site! Please join this discussion about Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance) within the Anabolic Steroids category.

Excerpt: I got my bloodwork back from when I took my life insurance test a couple weeks ago. At that point I was like 8 weeks into a 500mg/week cycle. There is a ton of info on here, but I'll stick to the few results you guys might find interesting. Normal levels in parantheses. Blood Screening: Creatinine: 1.0 (0.7 - 1.5) Cholesterol: 152 (140 - 199) HDL Cholesterol: 51 (35 - 80) LDL Cholesterol: 83 (0 - 129) CHOL/HDL ratio: 3.0 ( < 5.0) LDL/HDL ratio: 1.63 (0.9 - 5.3)

Read more or register here to join the discussion below...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17
sarms1.com
needtobuildmuslce.com
puritysourcelabs.ru
  1. #1
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    east coast baby!
    Posts
    243
    Rep Power
    0

    Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    I got my bloodwork back from when I took my life insurance test a couple weeks ago. At that point I was like 8 weeks into a 500mg/week cycle. There is a ton of info on here, but I'll stick to the few results you guys might find interesting. Normal levels in parantheses.

    Blood Screening:
    Creatinine: 1.0 (0.7 - 1.5)
    Cholesterol: 152 (140 - 199)
    HDL Cholesterol: 51 (35 - 80)
    LDL Cholesterol: 83 (0 - 129)
    CHOL/HDL ratio: 3.0 ( < 5.0)
    LDL/HDL ratio: 1.63 (0.9 - 5.3)
    Triglycerides: 89 (0 - 150)

    Urinalysis:
    Creatinine: 193.5 (27.0 - 260)
    Prot/Creat: .05 (0.00 - .20)


    Supplement wise I take 6grams of Fish oil derived Omegas everyday, 6grams of CLA, 200mg guarana, a Raw one multivitamin, one capsule of Green Tea extract, and one scoop of Clout everyday. I also drink about four tablespoons of Wheat grass powder everyday.

  2. #2
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    253
    Rep Power
    251

    Re: Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    Quote Quote posted by skinsfan View Post
    I got my bloodwork back from when I took my life insurance test a couple weeks ago. At that point I was like 8 weeks into a 500mg/week cycle. There is a ton of info on here, but I'll stick to the few results you guys might find interesting. Normal levels in parantheses.

    Blood Screening:
    Creatinine: 1.0 (0.7 - 1.5)
    Cholesterol: 152 (140 - 199)
    HDL Cholesterol: 51 (35 - 80)
    LDL Cholesterol: 83 (0 - 129)
    CHOL/HDL ratio: 3.0 ( < 5.0)
    LDL/HDL ratio: 1.63 (0.9 - 5.3)
    Triglycerides: 89 (0 - 150)

    Urinalysis:
    Creatinine: 193.5 (27.0 - 260)
    Prot/Creat: .05 (0.00 - .20)


    Supplement wise I take 6grams of Fish oil derived Omegas everyday, 6grams of CLA, 200mg guarana, a Raw one multivitamin, one capsule of Green Tea extract, and one scoop of Clout everyday. I also drink about four tablespoons of Wheat grass powder everyday.

    Um...has your insurance dropped you yet?

  3. #3
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    east coast baby!
    Posts
    243
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    Quote Quote posted by LiftHeavy078 View Post
    Um...has your insurance dropped you yet?
    It was the test they give you when you apply for Life Insurance, and I would have gotten prefferred status except for the fact that I'm a marijuana smoker. That gave me standard smoker status apparently.

    I'm not sure why you would say that though, my levels appear to be great. Being on 500mg test I thought my cholesterol would be high, but you can see from the tests that I'm well within normal range.

  4. #4
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    32,326
    Rep Power
    122764

    Re: Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    I'm no expert on this subject but it looks normal to me. everything is within range.

  5. #5
    Da Pope RADAR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Location
    The abyss of the ocean
    Posts
    41,025
    Rep Power
    26850

    Re: Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    Lets see the full panel

  6. #6
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    east coast baby!
    Posts
    243
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    Quote Quote posted by RADAR View Post
    Lets see the full panel
    I don't think they gave me like hormone tests and all that, it was for life insurance so I think they only look for possible signs of being a walking corpse.

    Here's everything that I didn't list earlier:

    Blood tests:
    Glucose: 61 (60-109)
    Fructosamine: 1.5 (1.2 - 2.0)
    BUN: 13 (9 - 25)
    ALK. Phos.: 59 (30 - 125)
    Bili. Tot.: 0.4 (0.2 - 1.5)
    AST(SGOT): 19 (0 - 33)
    ALT(SGPT): 19 (0 - 45)
    GGT(GGTP): 13 (0 - 65)
    ToT. Protein: 6.2 (6.1 - 8.2)
    Albumin: 4.4 (3.8 - 5.2)
    Globulin: 1.8 (2.1 - 3.9)

    Urine Test:
    Diuretic agents: NEG
    Nicotine: NEG
    Cocaine: NEG
    Glucose: NEG
    Protein: 9 (0 - 30)
    Leukocyte: NEG
    Hemoglobin: NEG


    Everything else I listed in my first post. The only test that was not within normal range was Globulin. I tested at 1.8, and the normal range is 2.1 - 3.9.

  7. #7
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    32,326
    Rep Power
    122764

    Re: Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    I had a test done and everything came back normal. the doctor was flabbergasted at this and felt there was something wrong with me and even put down on the sheet "due to diet and exercise" as if that was a bad thing.

    after all, most americans have tons of shit wrong with them and get put on every pill possible. so unfortunately for the doc she wasn't able to put me on pills for the rest of my life.

  8. #8
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    east coast baby!
    Posts
    243
    Rep Power
    0

    Re: Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    Quote Quote posted by stevesmi View Post
    I had a test done and everything came back normal. the doctor was flabbergasted at this and felt there was something wrong with me and even put down on the sheet "due to diet and exercise" as if that was a bad thing.

    after all, most americans have tons of shit wrong with them and get put on every pill possible. so unfortunately for the doc she wasn't able to put me on pills for the rest of my life.
    Crazy. Its unfortunate that a doctor would feel cheated by your results coming back normal.

  9. #9
    HEAD MODERATOR stevesmi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    32,326
    Rep Power
    122764

    Re: Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    Quote Quote posted by skinsfan View Post
    Crazy. Its unfortunate that a doctor would feel cheated by your results coming back normal.
    thats how they make their money... giving pills and having you come back every 2 weeks for the rest of your life.

    an X of mine got put on anxiety meds by a clown doc and would see him every 2 weeks, if she missed a dosed she turned into the devil, thats how hooked this idiot made her

  10. #10
    Good Broly
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    253
    Rep Power
    251

    Re: Blood test results - 500mg test. (life insurance)

    Quote Quote posted by skinsfan View Post
    I don't think they gave me like hormone tests and all that

    Oh, nevermind then. I thought they tested your testosterone levels and all that too, and you just didn't post it. If they did test that and they came up high, your insurance would usually drop you because they know you would be on steroids.

Similar Threads

  1. Life Insurance Whats included with the test screen?
    By TheValley in forum Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 29-Nov-2007, 01:31 PM
  2. Blood test results affected a week into Test E cycle?
    By Petay Pan in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 13-Feb-2007, 05:02 AM
  3. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 15-Jan-2007, 12:38 AM
  4. Life Insurance Drug Test?
    By rykertest in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-May-2006, 07:52 PM
  5. Blood Test Results: Test too low
    By p0ink in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 27-Jul-2005, 10:01 PM
  6. Blood test for life insurance?
    By cboogsrun in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-Feb-2005, 04:53 PM
  7. blood test for life insurance
    By evdi in forum Chat & Conversation
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 14-May-2002, 04:12 PM
  8. Blood and urine test for life insurance.. Should i worry???
    By Buffalo Joe in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-Mar-2002, 08:08 AM
  9. Life insurance medical test
    By Nico Cujo in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 21-Sep-2001, 07:54 PM
  10. Life Insurance Drug Test
    By robertsmith in forum Anabolic Steroids
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-Aug-2001, 06:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •